Home »

 
 

Committees

 

Conference Chair

  • Panagiotis Bamidis – Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Conference Co-Chairs

  • António Pereira – IPLeiria, Portugal

Organization Chair

  • Hugo Paredes – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal

Organization Committee

  • André Sousa – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Anestis Koussis – Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • António Marques – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • George Zacharis – Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Jorge Santos – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Leontios Hadjileontiadis – Dept. of Electrical & Computer Engineering, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece/Khalifa University of Science and Technology, UAE
  • Luis Fernandes – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Nikos Pournaras – Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece
  • Paulo Martins – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Salik Ram Khanal – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Vitor Filipe – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal

Special Tracks Organization Chair

  • Sofia Balula Dias – Faculdade de Motricidade Humana, Universidade de Lisboa

Conference Scientific Committee

  • Ana Madureira – Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto, Portugal
  • Anthony Leicht – James Cook University, Australia
  • Arnold Baca – University of Vienna, Austria
  • Erich Schikuta – Faculty of Informatics, Universität Wien, Austria
  • Fernando Ribeiro – Universidade de Aveiro, Portugal
  • Floren Colloud – Université de Poitiers, France
  • Gajendra Sharma – Kathmandu University, Nepal
  • Gelautz Margrit – Interactive Media Systems Group, Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • J. Paulo Vilas-Boas – Faculdade de Desporto da Universidade do Porto, Portugal
  • João Ferreira – ISEL/IPL, Portugal
  • João Carlos Ferreira – ISCTE/IUL, Portugal
  • João Manuel Tavares – FEUP, Portugal
  • João Viana – CIDESD and ISMAI, Portugal
  • José Ribeiro – IPLeiria, Portugal
  • Leontios Hadjileontiadis – Dept. of Electrical & Computer Engineering, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece/Khalifa University of Science and Technology, UAE
  • KC Santosh – University of South Dakota, USA
  • Manuel Cabral Reis – IEETA and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Maria Castro – Health School of Coimbra, IPC, Portugal
  • Miguel Morgado – Universidade de Coimbra, Portugal
  • Miguel Tavares Coimbra – Faculdade de Ciências da Universidade do Porto, Portugal
  • Nuno Costa – IPLeiria, Portugal
  • Paulo Costa – IPLeiria, Portugal
  • Paulo Loureiro – IPLeiria, Portugal
  • Raul Oliveira – Faculdade de Motricidade Humana, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
  • Ronaldo Gabriel – University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal
  • Thorsten Stein – Institut für Sport und Sportwissenschaft, Universität Karlsruhe (TH), Germany
  • Wladimir Andreff – University Paris 1 Panthéon Sorbonne, France

Publication Chair

  • Arsénio Reis – INESC TEC and University of Trás-os-Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal

TISHW 2018 PROCEEDINGS

Papers accepted in TISHW 2018 will be published by IEEE being available in the IEEE Xplore Digital Librarygo to new site IEEE Xplore Digital Library and will be sent for indexing in ISI, Scopus, EI, INSPEC and Google Scholar.